comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max Vs Vivo X Fold 3 Pro

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max and Vivo X Fold 3 Pro . The price of Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max is 1.80 Lakh and Vivo X Fold 3 Pro is 1.60 Lakh. Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max is available in 6.9 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 5567 mAh Mobile whereas Vivo X Fold 3 Pro is available in 8.03 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 5700 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max and Vivo X Fold 3 Pro .

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max vs Vivo X Fold 3 Pro Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsApple iPhone 18 Pro MaxVivo X Fold 3 Pro
BrandAppleVivo
Price1.80 Lakh1.60 Lakh
Display Size6.9 inch8.03 inch
Ram12 GB16 GB
Battery5567 mAh5700 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Display
6.9 inch
8.03 inches
Front Camera
18 MP
NA
Rear Camera
48 MP
NA
Battery
5567 mAh
5700 mAh
RAM
12 GB
16 GB
Operating System
IOS v27
NA
Processor
3.464 GHz
Octa core (3.3 GHz, Single core, Cortex X4 + 3.2 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A720 + 3 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A720 + 2.3 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A520)

General

Launch Date
September 14, 2026
June 6, 2024 (Official)

Performance

Chipset
Apple A20 Pro
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
Fabrication
2 nm
4 nm
Processor
Hexa Core (3.464 GHz, Dual core, Everest + 2.02 GHz, Quad core, Sawtooth)
Octa core (3.3 GHz, Single core, Cortex X4 + 3.2 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A720 + 3 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A720 + 2.3 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A520)
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Graphics GPU
Apple GPU (seven-core graphics)
NA
RAM Type
LPDDR5X
5

Ad

Display

Display Type
Super Retina XDR OLED
NA
Screen Size
6.9 inch
8.03 inches
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Resolution
1320x2868 px (FHD+)
NA
Aspect Ratio
20:9
NA
Pixel Density
460 ppi
413 ppi
Bezel Less Display
Yes
Yes with punch-hole display
Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
91.5 %
178.02 %
Screen Protection
Yes
Yes
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes
Yes, HDR 10+

Design

Weight
249 g
236
Height
163.4 mm
159.96 mm
Width
78 mm
72.55 mm
Thickness
8.75 mm
11.2 mm
Build Material
Back: Ceramic Shield Glass
Back: Glass Fiber
Water Resistance
Yes, Water resistant, IP68, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 6 meter)
NA
Ruggedness
Dust proof
NA

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
48 MP Primary Camera, Telephoto, f/4.0, upto 40x Digital Zoom, upto 16x Optical Zoom + 48 MP Secondary Camera, Telephoto, f/2.88, upto 4x Optical Zoom + 48 MP Tertiary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.2
Expand
32 MP f/2.4, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 32 MP f/2.4, Wide Angle Camera
Autofocus
Yes, Dual Pixel Phase Detection Autofocus
NA
Shooting Modes
Continuous Shooting High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) Burst mode
NA
Camera Features
40 x Digital Zoom 16 x Optical Zoom Apple ProRAW Auto Flash Face detection
NA
Video Recording
4k @100/120 fps Full HD @120 fps
NA
OIS
Yes, Sensor Shift Optical Image Stabilisation
Yes
Flash
Yes, LED Flash
NA
Rear Camera Settings
Exposure compensation
NA
Video Recording Features
Slow Motion Night Time-Lapse Macro Video Action Mode
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
18 MP Primary Camera, f/1.9
NA
Front Flash
Yes, Retina Flash
NA
Front Video Recording
4k @24/25/30/60 fps Full HD @25/30/60 fps
NA
Front Autofocus
Yes
NA

Battery

Battery Capacity
5567 mAh
NA
Battery Type
Li-ion
NA
Quick Charging
Yes, 60W Fast Charging, 50% in 15 minutes
Yes, Flash, 100W: 100 % in 31 minutes
Wireless Charging
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging, 50% in 30 minutes
35 minutes
Wireless Reverse Charging
Yes
NA
Talktime
24 hours
NA

Storage

Internal Memory
256 GB
512 GB
Expandable Memory
No
No
Storage Type
NVMe
UFS 4.0

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
NA
SIM Type
SIM1: eSIM, SIM2: eSIM
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
Network Support
5G, 4G
5 G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v6.0
Yes, v5.4
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 be), MIMO
802.11
GPS
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C
Stereo Speakers
Yes
Yes
Audio Features
Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
NA

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
No
NA
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Gyroscope
NA

Ad

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max vs Vivo X Fold 3 Pro Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad