comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

OPPO Find X8 Pro Vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of OPPO Find X8 Pro and Xiaomi 17 Ultra . The price of OPPO Find X8 Pro is 1.10 Lakh and Xiaomi 17 Ultra is 1.40 Lakh. OPPO Find X8 Pro is available in 6.78 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 5910 mAh Mobile whereas Xiaomi 17 Ultra is available in 6.9 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 6000 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between OPPO Find X8 Pro and Xiaomi 17 Ultra .

OPPO Find X8 Pro vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsOPPO Find X8 ProXiaomi 17 Ultra
BrandOPPOXiaomi
Price1.10 Lakh1.40 Lakh
Display Size6.78 inch6.9 inch
Ram16 GB16 GB
Battery5910 mAh6000 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
5910 mAh
6000 mAh
Display
6.78 inches
6.9 inch
RAM
16 GB
16 GB
Processor
Octa core (3.63 GHz, Single core, Cortex X925 + 3.3 GHz, Tri core, Cortex X4 + 2.4 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A720)
Expand
4.6 GHz

General

Operating System
Android v15
NA
Custom Ui
ColorOS
NA
Launch Date
November 21, 2024 (Official)
March 18, 2026

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
MediaTek Dimensity 9400
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 SM8850-AC
Graphics
Immortalis-G925
NA
Processor
Octa core (3.63 GHz, Single core, Cortex X925 + 3.3 GHz, Tri core, Cortex X4 + 2.4 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A720)
Expand
Octa core (4.6 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.62 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
Fabrication
3 nm
3 nm
RAM Type
5
LPDDR5X

Ad

Display

Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
Yes with punch-hole display
Display Type
ProXDR LTPO (Curved Display)
OLED
Pixel Density
450 ppi
416 ppi
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Protection
Corning Gorilla Glass, Glass 7i
Yes
Screen Size
6.78 inches
6.9 inch
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes, HDR 10+
Yes, HDR 10+
Peak Brightness
4500 nits
NA
Main Display HBM Brightness
1600 nits
NA
Main Display Screen To Body Ratio Claimed By The Brand
92.8 %
NA

Design

Height
162.27 mm
162.9 mm
Thickness
8.24 mm
8.29 mm
Weight
215
218.4 g
Width
76.67 mm
77.6 mm
Build Material
Back: Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
NA
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust proof
Waterproof
Yes, Water resistant, IP68, IP69, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter)
NA

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
50 MP Primary Camera, Wide Angle(85° field-of-view), f/1.6, 1.12µm, pixel size, upto 10x Digital Zoom + 50 MP Secondary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.0, 0.64µm pixel size + 50 MP Tertiary Camera, Telephoto, f/2.6, 0.61µm + 50 MP Quaternary Camera, f/4.3, 0.7µm pixel size, upto 6x Optical Zoom
Expand
50 MP Primary Camera, f/1.67 + 200 MP Secondary Camera, f/2.96, upto 120x Digital Zoom, upto 4.3x Optical Zoom + 50 MP Tertiary Camera, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle
OIS
Yes
Yes
Autofocus
Yes
Yes
Flash
Yes, LED Flash
Yes
Rear Image Resolution
8150 x 6150 Pixels
NA
Camera Settings
Exposure compensation, ISO control
NA
Shooting Modes
Continuous Shooting High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Camera Features
10 x Digital Zoom Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus
Digital Zoom Xiaomi ProFocus
Video Recording
4k @60 fps Full HD @240 fps HD @480 fps
8k @30 fps 4k @30/60/120 fps Full HD @30/60/120/240/480/960/1920 fps HD @30/120/240/480/960/1920 fps
Video Recording Features
Dual Video Recording Slow Motion Video HDR Bokeh portrait video
Video Pro Mode

Front Camera

Front Camera
32 MP Primary Camera, Wide Angle, f/2.4, 0.8µm pixel size
NA
Front Video Recording
4k @60 fps Full HD @60 fps HD @30 fps
NA

Battery

Quick Charging
Yes, Super Flash, 80W
Yes, 90W Hyper Charging v3.0
Type
Silicon Carbon
NA
Capacity
5910 mAh
NA
Wireless Charging
Yes
Yes, 50W Wireless Charging
Wireless Reverse Charging
Yes, 10W Wireless Reverse Charging
Yes

Storage

Internal Memory
512 GB
NA
Storage Type
UFS 4.0
UFS 4.1

Network

Bluetooth
Yes, v5.4
Yes, v6.0
GPS
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Network Support
5 G
5G, 4G
SIM1
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N28, TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N66 / N77 / N78, 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 850(band 26), 3G Bands: UMTS 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz, 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 850 / 900 MHz, GPRS: Available, EDGE: Available
Expand
NA
SIM2
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N28, TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N66 / N77 / N78, 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 850(band 26), 3G Bands: UMTS 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz, 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 850 / 900 MHz, GPRS: Available, EDGE: Available
Expand
NA
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
NA
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax) 5GHz 6GHz, MIMO
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/e/g/n/be), MIMO
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
NFC
Yes
Yes
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM

Multimedia

Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C
Stereo Speakers
Yes
Yes
Audio Feature
Dolby Atmos
NA

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
Yes
NA
Fingerprint Sensor Position
On-screen
On-screen
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
NA
Fingerprint Sensor Type
Optical
Ultrasonic

Ad

OPPO Find X8 Pro vs Xiaomi 17 Ultra Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Latest Mobile News

All News

Ad