comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Vivo X300 Ultra Vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Vivo X300 Ultra and Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra . The price of Vivo X300 Ultra is 1.60 Lakh and Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is 1.40 Lakh. Vivo X300 Ultra is available in 6.82 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 6600 mAh Mobile whereas Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is available in 6.9 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 5000 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Vivo X300 Ultra and Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra .

Vivo X300 Ultra vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsVivo X300 UltraSamsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
BrandVivoSamsung
Price1.60 Lakh1.40 Lakh
Display Size6.82 inch6.9 inch
Ram16 GB16 GB
Battery6600 mAh5000 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
16 GB
16 GB
Operating System
Android v16
Android v16
Custom Ui
Origin OS
Samsung One UI 8.5
Processor
4.6 GHz
4.6 GHz
Battery
6600 mAh
5000 mAh
Display
6.82 inch
6.9 inch
Front Camera
50 MP
12 MP
Rear Camera
200 MP
200 MP

General

OS Updates
5 years
7 years
Security Updates
7 years
7 years
Launch Date
May 06, 2026
February 25, 2026 (Official)

Performance

Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Ultra SM8850-AC
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
Processor
Octa core (4.6 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.62 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
Octa core (4.6 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.63 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
3 nm
3 nm
Graphics GPU
Adreno 840
Adreno 840
RAM Type
LPDDR5X Ultra
LPDDR5X

Ad

Display

Display Type
AMOLED
Dynamic AMOLED 2x
Screen Size
6.82 inch
6.9 inch
Screen Resolution
1440x3168 px (QHD+)
1440x3120 px (QHD+)
Refresh Rate
144 Hz
120 Hz
Aspect Ratio
19.8:9
19.5:9
Pixel Density
510 ppi
498 ppi
Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
89.7 %
91.27 %
Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
Yes with punch-hole display
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes
Yes, HDR 10+
Main Display Screen To Body Ratio Claimed By The Brand
94.49 %
NA

Design

Height
162.98 mm
163.6 mm
Width
76.81 mm
78.1 mm
Thickness
8.19 mm
7.9 mm
Weight
232 g
214 g

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
200 MP Primary Camera, f/1.85, 0.7µm pixel sixe, upto 105x Digital Zoom, upto 3.7x Optical Zoom + 200 MP Secondary Camera, f/2.67, Telephoto + 50 MP Tertiary Camera, f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle
Expand
200 MP Primary Camera, f/1.4, Wide Angle(85° field-of-view), 0.6µm pixel size + 10 MP Secondary Camera, f/2.4, Telephoto, 1.12µm pixel size, upto 30x Digital Zoom, upto 3x Optical Zoom + 50 MP Tertiary Camera, f/2.9, Terlephoto, 0.7µm pixel size, upto 100x Digital Zoom, upto 5x Optical Zoom + 50 MP Quaternary Camera, f/1.9, Ultra-Wide Angle, 0.7µm pixel size
Autofocus
Yes
Yes, Dual Pixel Autofocus, Dual Pixel Phase Detection Autofocus
OIS
Yes
Yes
Flash
Yes
Yes, LED Flash
Camera Features
105 x Digital Zoom 3.7 x Optical Zoom
Digital Zoom Optical Zoom Auto Flash Face detection Filters Touch to focus
Video Recording
Full HD @30/60/120 fps
8k @30 fps 4k @60 fps Full HD @240 fps

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
50 MP Primary Camera, f/2.45
12 MP Primary Camera, f/2.2, Wide Angle, 1.12µm ppixel size
Front Flash
Yes, Screen flash
Yes, Screen flash

Battery

Battery Capacity
6600 mAh
5000 mAh
Battery Type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Quick Charging
Yes, 100W Flash Charging
Yes, 60W Super Fast Charging v3.0, 75% in 30 minutes
Wireless Charging
Yes, 40W Wireless Charging
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging

Storage

Internal Storage
512 GB
1 TB
Storage Type
UFS 4.1
UFS 4.0

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
Network Support
5G, 4G
5G, 4G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 be/ax), MIMO
Wi-Fi 7; 2.4 GHz + 5 GHz + 6 GHz; EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.4
Yes, v6.0
GPS
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
Yes
Yes
Fingerprint Sensor Position
On-screen
On-screen
Fingerprint Sensor Type
Ultrasonic
Ultrasonic
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Accelerometer, Barometer, Fingerprint Sensor, Gyro Sensor, Geomagnetic Sensor, Hall Sensor, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor

Ad

Vivo X300 Ultra vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad