comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Vivo X300 Ultra Vs OPPO Find X8 Pro

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Vivo X300 Ultra and OPPO Find X8 Pro . The price of Vivo X300 Ultra is 1.60 Lakh and OPPO Find X8 Pro is 1.10 Lakh. Vivo X300 Ultra is available in 6.82 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 6600 mAh Mobile whereas OPPO Find X8 Pro is available in 6.78 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 5910 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Vivo X300 Ultra and OPPO Find X8 Pro .

Vivo X300 Ultra vs OPPO Find X8 Pro Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsVivo X300 UltraOPPO Find X8 Pro
BrandVivoOPPO
Price1.60 Lakh1.10 Lakh
Display Size6.82 inch6.78 inch
Ram16 GB16 GB
Battery6600 mAh5910 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
16 GB
16 GB
Operating System
Android v16
NA
Custom Ui
Origin OS
NA
Processor
4.6 GHz
Octa core (3.63 GHz, Single core, Cortex X925 + 3.3 GHz, Tri core, Cortex X4 + 2.4 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A720)
Battery
6600 mAh
5910 mAh
Display
6.82 inch
6.78 inches
Front Camera
50 MP
NA
Rear Camera
200 MP
NA

General

OS Updates
5 years
NA
Security Updates
7 years
NA
Launch Date
May 06, 2026
November 21, 2024 (Official)

Performance

Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Ultra SM8850-AC
MediaTek Dimensity 9400
Processor
Octa core (4.6 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.62 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
Octa core (3.63 GHz, Single core, Cortex X925 + 3.3 GHz, Tri core, Cortex X4 + 2.4 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A720)
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
3 nm
3 nm
Graphics GPU
Adreno 840
NA
RAM Type
LPDDR5X Ultra
5

Ad

Display

Display Type
AMOLED
ProXDR LTPO (Curved Display)
Screen Size
6.82 inch
6.78 inches
Screen Resolution
1440x3168 px (QHD+)
NA
Refresh Rate
144 Hz
120 Hz
Aspect Ratio
19.8:9
NA
Pixel Density
510 ppi
450 ppi
Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
89.7 %
NA
Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
Yes with punch-hole display
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes
Yes, HDR 10+
Main Display Screen To Body Ratio Claimed By The Brand
94.49 %
92.8 %

Design

Height
162.98 mm
162.27 mm
Width
76.81 mm
76.67 mm
Thickness
8.19 mm
8.24 mm
Weight
232 g
215

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
200 MP Primary Camera, f/1.85, 0.7µm pixel sixe, upto 105x Digital Zoom, upto 3.7x Optical Zoom + 200 MP Secondary Camera, f/2.67, Telephoto + 50 MP Tertiary Camera, f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle
Expand
50 MP Primary Camera, Wide Angle(85° field-of-view), f/1.6, 1.12µm, pixel size, upto 10x Digital Zoom + 50 MP Secondary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.0, 0.64µm pixel size + 50 MP Tertiary Camera, Telephoto, f/2.6, 0.61µm + 50 MP Quaternary Camera, f/4.3, 0.7µm pixel size, upto 6x Optical Zoom
Autofocus
Yes
Yes
OIS
Yes
Yes
Flash
Yes
Yes, LED Flash
Camera Features
105 x Digital Zoom 3.7 x Optical Zoom
10 x Digital Zoom Auto Flash Face detection Touch to focus
Video Recording
Full HD @30/60/120 fps
4k @60 fps Full HD @240 fps HD @480 fps

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
50 MP Primary Camera, f/2.45
NA
Front Flash
Yes, Screen flash
NA

Battery

Battery Capacity
6600 mAh
NA
Battery Type
Li-ion
NA
Quick Charging
Yes, 100W Flash Charging
Yes, Super Flash, 80W
Wireless Charging
Yes, 40W Wireless Charging
Yes

Storage

Internal Storage
512 GB
NA
Storage Type
UFS 4.1
UFS 4.0

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
NA
Network Support
5G, 4G
5 G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 be/ax), MIMO
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax) 5GHz 6GHz, MIMO
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.4
Yes, v5.4
GPS
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
Yes
NA
Fingerprint Sensor Position
On-screen
On-screen
Fingerprint Sensor Type
Ultrasonic
Optical
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
NA

Ad

Vivo X300 Ultra vs OPPO Find X8 Pro Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad