comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Apple iPhone 13 Pro Vs Samsung Galaxy S26

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Apple iPhone 13 Pro and Samsung Galaxy S26 . The price of Apple iPhone 13 Pro is 1.14 Lakh and Samsung Galaxy S26 is 1.03 Lakh. Apple iPhone 13 Pro is available in 6.1 inch size, Ram 6 GB and 3095 mAh Mobile whereas Samsung Galaxy S26 is available in 6.3 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4300 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Apple iPhone 13 Pro and Samsung Galaxy S26 .

Apple iPhone 13 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsApple iPhone 13 ProSamsung Galaxy S26
BrandAppleSamsung
Price1.14 Lakh1.03 Lakh
Display Size6.1 inch6.3 inch
Ram6 GB12 GB
Battery3095 mAh4300 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
3095 mAh
4300 mAh
Display
6.1 inches
6.3 inch
RAM
6 GB
12 GB

General

Operating System
iOS v15
NA
Launch Date
September 17, 2021 (Official)
Feb 25, 2026
Network
5 G
NA
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
NA
Gaming Phones
Yes
NA

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
15
Samsung Exynos 2600
Graphics
Apple GPU (Four-core graphics)
NA
Processor
Hexa Core (3.23 GHz, Dual core, Avalanche + 1.82 GHz, Quad core, Blizzard)
Deca Core (3.8 GHz, Single core, Arm C1-Ultra + 3.25 GHz, Tri core, ARM C1-Pro + 2.75 GHz, Hexa Core, ARM C1-Pro)
Java
No
NA

Ad

Display

Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
19.5:9
Bezel Less Display
Yes
Yes with punch-hole display
Display Type
OLED
Dynamic AMOLED 2x
Pixel Density
457 ppi
409 ppi
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Protection
Yes
Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Screen Resolution
1170 x
1080x2340 px (FHD+)
Screen Size
6.1 inches
6.3 inch
Touch Screen
Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
NA

Design

Height
146.7 mm
149.6 mm
Thickness
7.6 mm
7.2 mm
Weight
203
167 g
Width
71.5 mm
71.7 mm
Colours
Gold, Silver, Graphite, Sierra Blue, Alpine Green
NA
Build Material
Back: Gorilla Glass
Back: Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Waterproof
30 minutes
NA
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust proof

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Autofocus
Phase Detection autofocus
NA
Rear Camera Features
Digital Zoom, Optical Zoom,Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
3x Optical Zoom + 2x Optical Quality Zoom
Rear Camera Image Resolution
4000 x
NA
Rear Camera Resolution
12 MP f/1.5, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (26 mm focal length) 12 MP f/1.8, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera (13 mm focal length) 12 MP f/2.8, Telephoto Camera (77 mm focal length)
Expand
50 MP Primary Camera, f/1.8, Wide Angle(85° field-of-view), 1µm pixel size, upto 2x Optical Zoom + 12 MP Secondary Camera, f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle, 1.4µm pixel size + 10 MP Tertiary, f/2.4, Telephoto, 1µm pixel size, upto 30x Digital Zoom, upto 3x Optical Zooma
Rear Camera Setup
Triple
NA
Rear Camera Shooting Modes
Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR), Burst mode
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
12 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (23 mm focal length, 3.6" sensor size)
12 MP Primary Camera, f/2.2, wide angle, 1.12µm pixel size
Front Camera Setup
Single
NA

Battery

Quick Charging
Yes, Fast, 20W: 50 % in 30 minutes
Yes, 25W Fast Charging v2.0, 55% in 30 minutes
Type
Li-ion
NA
USB Type-C
No
NA
User Replaceable
No
NA
Wireless Charging
Yes
Yes, 15W Wireless Charging

Storage

Expandable Memory
No
No
Internal Memory
128 GB
NA

Network

Bluetooth
v5.0
Yes, v5.4
GPS
with A-GPS, Glonass
Yes with A-GPS
Network Support
5 G
5G, 4G
SIM1
5G Bands:FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28 / N30 TDD N38 / N40 / N77 / N78 / N794G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 13) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26) / 2300(band 30)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:AvailableEDGE:Available
Expand
NA
SIM2
5G Bands:FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28 / N30 TDD N38 / N40 / N77 / N78 / N794G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 13) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26) / 2300(band 30)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:AvailableEDGE:Available
Expand
NA
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
NA
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
802.11
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/be), MIMO
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
NFC
Yes
Yes
Wi Fi Calling
Yes
NA

Multimedia

Audio Jack
Lightning
USB Type-C
Loudspeaker
Yes
NA
Audio Features
Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
NA
Stereo Speakers
Yes
NA

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
No
NA
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Gyroscope
NA
MMS
Yes
NA

Ad

Apple iPhone 13 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Latest Mobile News

All News

Ad