comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Apple iPhone 13 Pro Vs Vivo X300 FE

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Apple iPhone 13 Pro and Vivo X300 FE . The price of Apple iPhone 13 Pro is 1.14 Lakh and Vivo X300 FE is 89,999. Apple iPhone 13 Pro is available in 6.1 inch size, Ram 6 GB and 3095 mAh Mobile whereas Vivo X300 FE is available in 6.31 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 6500 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Apple iPhone 13 Pro and Vivo X300 FE .

Apple iPhone 13 Pro vs Vivo X300 FE Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsApple iPhone 13 ProVivo X300 FE
BrandAppleVivo
Price1.14 Lakh89,999
Display Size6.1 inch6.31 inch
Ram6 GB12 GB
Battery3095 mAh6500 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
3095 mAh
6500 mAh
Display
6.1 inches
6.31 inch
RAM
6 GB
12 GB

General

Operating System
iOS v15
NA
Launch Date
September 17, 2021 (Official)
May 6, 2026 (Official)
Network
5 G
NA
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
NA
Gaming Phones
Yes
NA

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
15
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 SM8845
Graphics
Apple GPU (Four-core graphics)
NA
Processor
Hexa Core (3.23 GHz, Dual core, Avalanche + 1.82 GHz, Quad core, Blizzard)
Octa core (4.61 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.63 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
Java
No
NA

Ad

Display

Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
19.5:9
Bezel Less Display
Yes
Yes with punch-hole display
Display Type
OLED
AMOLED
Pixel Density
457 ppi
460 ppi
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Protection
Yes
NA
Screen Resolution
1170 x
1216x2640 px (FHD+)
Screen Size
6.1 inches
6.31 inch
Touch Screen
Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
NA

Design

Height
146.7 mm
150.83 mm
Thickness
7.6 mm
7.99 mm
Weight
203
191 g
Width
71.5 mm
71.76 mm
Colours
Gold, Silver, Graphite, Sierra Blue, Alpine Green
NA
Build Material
Back: Gorilla Glass
Back: Glass
Waterproof
30 minutes
NA
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust proof

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Autofocus
Phase Detection autofocus
NA
Rear Camera Features
Digital Zoom, Optical Zoom,Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
NA
Rear Camera Image Resolution
4000 x
NA
Rear Camera Resolution
12 MP f/1.5, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (26 mm focal length) 12 MP f/1.8, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera (13 mm focal length) 12 MP f/2.8, Telephoto Camera (77 mm focal length)
Expand
50 MP Primary Camera, f/1.57 + 50 MP Secondary Camera, Telephoto, f/2.65, upto 3x Optical Zoom + 8 MP Tertiary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.2
Rear Camera Setup
Triple
NA
Rear Camera Shooting Modes
Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR), Burst mode
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
12 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (23 mm focal length, 3.6" sensor size)
50 MP Primary Camera, f/2.0
Front Camera Setup
Single
NA

Battery

Quick Charging
Yes, Fast, 20W: 50 % in 30 minutes
Yes, 90W Fast Charging
Type
Li-ion
NA
USB Type-C
No
NA
User Replaceable
No
NA
Wireless Charging
Yes
Yes, 40W Wireless Charging

Storage

Expandable Memory
No
NA
Internal Memory
128 GB
NA

Network

Bluetooth
v5.0
Yes, v6.0
GPS
with A-GPS, Glonass
Yes with A-GPS
Network Support
5 G
5G, 4G
SIM1
5G Bands:FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28 / N30 TDD N38 / N40 / N77 / N78 / N794G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 13) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26) / 2300(band 30)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:AvailableEDGE:Available
Expand
NA
SIM2
5G Bands:FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28 / N30 TDD N38 / N40 / N77 / N78 / N794G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 13) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26) / 2300(band 30)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:AvailableEDGE:Available
Expand
NA
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
NA
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
802.11
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 b/e/g/n/be/ax), MIMO
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
NFC
Yes
Yes
Wi Fi Calling
Yes
NA

Multimedia

Audio Jack
Lightning
USB Type-C
Loudspeaker
Yes
NA
Audio Features
Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
NA
Stereo Speakers
Yes
NA

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
No
NA
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Gyroscope
NA
MMS
Yes
NA

Ad

Apple iPhone 13 Pro vs Vivo X300 FE Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Latest Mobile News

All News

Ad