comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

OPPO Find X9s Pro Vs Xiaomi 17

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of OPPO Find X9s Pro and Xiaomi 17 . The price of OPPO Find X9s Pro is 1.10 Lakh and Xiaomi 17 is 89,999. OPPO Find X9s Pro is available in 6.32 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 7025 mAh Mobile whereas Xiaomi 17 is available in 6.3 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 6330 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between OPPO Find X9s Pro and Xiaomi 17 .

OPPO Find X9s Pro vs Xiaomi 17 Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsOPPO Find X9s ProXiaomi 17
BrandOPPOXiaomi
Price1.10 Lakh89,999
Display Size6.32 inch6.3 inch
Ram12 GB12 GB
Battery7025 mAh6330 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
12 GB
12 GB
Operating System
Android v16
NA
Custom Ui
ColorOS
NA
Processor
4.21 GHz
4.6 GHz
Battery
7025 mAh
6330 mAh
Display
6.32 inch
6.3 inches
Front Camera
32 MP
50 MP
Rear Camera
200 MP
50 MP

Performance

Chipset
MediaTek Dimensity 9500
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 SM8850-AC
Processor
Octa core (4.21 GHz, Single core, Arm C1-Ultra + 3.5 GHz, Tri core, ARM C1-Premium + 2.7 GHz, Quad core, ARM C1-Pro)
Expand
NA
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
3 nm
3 nm
Graphics GPU
Mali-G1 Ultra MP12
Adreno
RAM Type
LPDDR5X
LPDDR5X

Display

Display Type
Flat OLED
OLED
Screen Size
6.32 inch
6.3 inches
Screen Resolution
1216x2640 px (FHD+)
2656x1220 px (UHD (4k))
Main Display Peak Brightness
1800 nits
NA
Refresh Rate
1444 Hz
120 Hz
Aspect Ratio
20:9
19.5:9
Pixel Density
460 ppi
460 ppi
Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
90.66 %
89.45 %
Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
Yes with punch-hole display

Ad

Design

Height
150.46 mm
151.1 mm
Width
71.72 mm
71.8 mm
Thickness
8.6 mm
8.06 mm
Weight
200 g
191 g

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
200 MP Primary Camera, f/1.6, upto 120x Digital Zoom, upto 2.8x Optical Zoom + 50 MP Secondary Camera, f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle + 200 MP Tertiary Camera, f/2.6, Telephoto,
Expand
NA
Autofocus
Yes
Yes, Dual Pixel Phase Detection Autofocus
OIS
Yes
Yes
Flash
Yes
Yes, Dual-color LED Flash
Camera Features
120 x Digital Zoom 2.8 x Optical Zoom
Auto Flash
Video Recording
HD @240/480 fps
8k @30 fps 4k @30/60 fps Full HD @30/60/120/240/960 fps HD @30/120/240/480/960/1920 fps

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
32 MP Primary Camera, f/2.4,
32 MP Primary Camera, Wide Angle, f/2.2
Front Flash
Yes, Screen flash
NA
Front Video Recording
HD @30 fps
4k @30/60 fps Full HD @30/60 fps HD @30 fps

Battery

Battery Capacity
7025 mAh
6330 mAh
Quick Charging
Yes, 80W Super VOOC Charging
Yes, 100W Hyper Charging v3.0
Wireless Charging
Yes, 50W Wireless Charging
Yes, 50W Wireless Charging

Storage

Internal Storage
256 GB
512 GB
Storage Type
UFS 4.1
UFS 4.1
Expandable Memory
No
No

Ad

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano/eSIM
Network Support
5G, 4G
5,4 G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 2 (802.11 a), MIMO
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/be), MIMO
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v6.1
Yes, v6.0
GPS
Yes
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
NFC
Yes
Yes

Ad

OPPO Find X9s Pro vs Xiaomi 17 Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Latest Mobile News

All News

Ad