comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Vs Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Apple iPhone 18 Pro and Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 . The price of Apple iPhone 18 Pro is 1.65 Lakh and Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 is 1.10 Lakh. Apple iPhone 18 Pro is available in 6.3 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4288 mAh Mobile whereas Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 is available in 6.9 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4300 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Apple iPhone 18 Pro and Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 .

Apple iPhone 18 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsApple iPhone 18 ProSamsung Galaxy Z Flip7
BrandAppleSamsung
Price1.65 Lakh1.10 Lakh
Display Size6.3 inch6.9 inch
Ram12 GB12 GB
Battery4288 mAh4300 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Display
6.3 inch
6.9 inches
Front Camera
18 MP
NA
Rear Camera
48 MP
NA
Battery
4288 mAh
4300 mAh
RAM
12 GB
12 GB
Operating System
IOS v27
NA
Processor
Hexa Core
Samsung Exynos 2500

General

Launch Date
September 9, 2026 (Official)
July 25, 2025 (Official)
OS Updates
5 years
7
Security Updates
7 years
7

Performance

Chipset
Apple A20 Pro
Samsung Exynos 2500
Fabrication
2 nm
3 nm
Processor
Hexa Core (Dual core + Quad core)
NA
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Graphics GPU
Apple GPU (seven-core graphics)
NA

Ad

Display

Display Type
Super Retina XDR OLED
Dynamic AMOLED 2X x
Screen Size
6.3 inch
6.9 inches
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Resolution
1206x2622 px (FHD+)
2520 × 1080 pixels (FHD+)
Main Display Peak Brightness
3000 nits
NA
Main Display HBM Brightness
1600 nits
NA
Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
21:9
Pixel Density
460 ppi
397 ppi
Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
90.14 %
88.92 %
Screen Protection
Yes
Yes
Bezel Less Display
Yes
Yes with punch-hole display
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes
NA
Main Display Screen To Body Ratio Claimed By The Brand
89.4 %
NA

Design

Weight
211 g
188
Height
150 mm
166.7 mm
Width
71.9 mm
75.2 mm
Thickness
8.75 mm
6.5 mm
Build Material
Back: Ceramic Shield Glass
Back: Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Water Resistance
Yes, Water resistant, IP68, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 6 meter)
30 minutes
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust proof

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
48 MP Primary Camera, f/4.0, upto 40x Digital Zoom, upto 16x Optical Zoom + 48 MP Primary Camera, Telephoto, f/2.8, upto 8x Optical Zoom + 48 MP Tertiary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.8
Expand
NA
OIS
Yes, Sensor Shift Optical Image Stabilisation
Yes
Flash
Yes, Dual LED Flash
Yes, LED Flash
Autofocus
Yes, Phase Detection Autofocus
Yes
Shooting Modes
Cinema Mode
Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Camera Features
40 x Digital Zoom 16 x Optical Zoom Apple ProRAW
Up to 10x Digital Zoom, x
Video Recording
Optical Image stabilization Dual Video Recording Slow Motion Night Time-Lapse
3840x2160 @ 30 @ 60 fps, 1920x1080 @ 60 @ 120 @ 240 fps, 1280x720 @ 960 fps

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
18 MP Primary Camera, f/1.9
10 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (1/3" sensor size)
Front Autofocus
Yes, Dual Pixel Phase Detection Autofocus
NA
Front Flash
Yes, Retina Flash
NA
Front Video Recording
4k @24/25/30/60 fps Full HD @25/30/60 fps HD @30 fps
4K @ 30/60 fps

Battery

Battery Capacity
4288 mAh
NA
Battery Type
Li-ion
NA
Quick Charging
Yes, 60W, 50% in 15 minutes
Yes, 25W Fast Charging, 50% in 30 minutes, 15W Wireless Charging, 4.5W Wireless Reverse Charging
Wireless Charging
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging, 50% in 30 minutes
NA
Wireless Reverse Charging
Yes
NA

Storage

Internal Memory
256 GB
512 GB

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
NA
Network Support
5G, 4G
5 G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v6.0
Yes, v5.4
GPS
Yes with Glonass
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 be), MIMO
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/e/g/n/ac/be/ax), 5 GHz + 6 GHz, MIMO
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Stereo Speakers
Yes
Yes
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C
Audio Features
Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
NA

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
No
NA
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Gyroscope
NA

Ad

Apple iPhone 18 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad