comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Apple iPhone Duo Vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Apple iPhone Duo and Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 . The price of Apple iPhone Duo is 3 Lakh and Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 is 1.90 Lakh. Apple iPhone Duo is available in 5.4 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 5800 mAh Mobile whereas Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 is available in 7.6 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4500 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Apple iPhone Duo and Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 .

Apple iPhone Duo vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsApple iPhone DuoSamsung Galaxy Z Fold 2
BrandAppleSamsung
Price3 Lakh1.90 Lakh
Display Size5.4 inch7.6 inch
Ram12 GB12 GB
Battery5800 mAh4500 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
12 GB
12 GB
Operating System
IOS v27
NA
Processor
Hexa Core
NA
Battery
5800 mAh
4500 mAh
Display
7.6 inch
7.6 inches
Front Camera
12 MP
NA
Rear Camera
48 MP
NA

General

Launch Date
September 9, 2026 (Official)
September 13, 2020 (Official)

Performance

Chipset
Apple A20 Pro
865
Processor
Hexa Core (Dual core + Quad core)
Octa core (3.09 GHz, Single core, Kryo 585 + 2.42 GHz, Tri core, Kryo 585 + 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 585)
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
2 nm
NA
Graphics GPU
Apple GPU (seven-core graphics)
NA

Ad

Display

Main Display Peak Brightness
3000 nits
NA
Main Display HBM Brightness
1600 nits
NA
Aspect Ratio
4:3
NA
Pixel Density
430 ppi
372 ppi
Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
90.29 %
NA
Bezel Less Display
Yes
with punch-hole display
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes
NA
Main Display Screen To Body Ratio Claimed By The Brand
90.6 %
NA
Main Display Type
Super Retina XDR OLED
NA
Main Display Screen Size
7.6 inch
NA
Main Display Screen Protection
Yes
NA
Main Display Refresh Rate
1600 Hz
NA
Display Type
Super Retina XDR OLED
Dynamic AMOLED
Screen Size
5.4 inch
7.6 inches
Screen Resolution
1398x2034 px
1768 x
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Protection
Yes
NA
Brightness
1000 nits
NA
Foldable
Yes
Yes

Design

Height
117.8 mm
159.2 mm
Width
84.1 mm
128.2 mm
Thickness
11.3 mm
6.9 mm
Weight
254 g
279
Build Material
Back: Ceramic Shield Glass
NA
Form Factor
Foldable Touch
NA
Dimensions Folded
117.8 x 84.1 x 11.3 mm
NA
Dimensions Unfolded
117.8 x 164.6 x 5.2 mm
NA
Water Resistance
Yes, Water resistant, IP68, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 6 meter)
NA
Ruggedness
Dust proof
NA

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
48 MP Primary Camera, f/1.6, 1.22µm pixel size, upto 10x Digital Zoom, upto 4x Optical Zoom + 48 MP Secondary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.2, 0.7µm pixel size
Expand
NA
Autofocus
Yes, Phase Detection Autofocus, Dual Pixel Phase Detection Autofocus
NA
OIS
Yes, Sensor Shift Optical Image Stabilisation
NA
Flash
Yes, Dual-color LED Flash
NA
Shooting Modes
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) Macro Mode
NA
Camera Features
10 x Digital Zoom 4 x Optical Zoom Face detection
NA
Video Recording
4k @100/120 fps Full HD @25/30/60/120/240 fps
NA
Video Recording Features
Optical Image stabilization ProRes Video Stereo recording
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
12 MP Primary Camera, f/2.2
10 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle Primary Camera(26 mm focal length, 1.22碌m pixel size)10 MP f/2.2 Camera(26 mm focal length, 1.22碌m pixel size)
Front Autofocus
Yes, Phase Detection Autofocus
NA
Front Flash
Yes, Retina Flash
NA
Front Video Recording
4k @24/25/30/60 fps Full HD @25/30/60/120 fps
NA

Battery

Battery Capacity
5800 mAh
NA
Battery Type
Li-ion
NA
Talktime
24 hours
NA
Quick Charging
Yes, 60W Fast Charging, 50% in 20 minutes
Fast, 25W
Wireless Charging
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging, 50% in 30 minutes
Yes
Wireless Reverse Charging
Yes
NA

Storage

Internal Storage
256 GB
NA
Storage Type
NVMe
NA
Expandable Memory
No
No

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
NA
SIM Type
SIM1: eSIM, SIM2: eSIM
NA
Network Support
5G, 4G
5 G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax), MIMO
5 GHz
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v6.0
v5.1
GPS
Yes with Glonass
with A-GPS, Glonass
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Stereo Speakers
Yes
NA
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C
Audio Features
Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
NA

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
Yes
NA
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Side
Side
Fingerprint Sensor Type
Capacitive
NA
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
NA

Ad

Apple iPhone Duo vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad