comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 Vs Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 and Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max . The price of Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 is 1.90 Lakh and Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max is 1.30 Lakh. Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 is available in 7.6 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4500 mAh Mobile whereas Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max is available in 6.7 inch size, Ram 6 GB and 4352 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 and Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max .

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 vs Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsSamsung Galaxy Z Fold 2Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max
BrandSamsungApple
Price1.90 Lakh1.30 Lakh
Display Size7.6 inch6.7 inch
Ram12 GB6 GB
Battery4500 mAh4352 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
4500 mAh
4352 mAh
Display
7.6 inches
6.7 inches
RAM
12 GB
6 GB

General

Operating System
Android v10 (Q)
iOS v15
Custom Ui
Samsung One UI
NA
Launch Date
September 13, 2020 (Official)
September 17, 2021 (Official)
Network
5 G
5 G
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
Gaming Phones
Yes
Yes
Also Known As
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2
NA

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
865
15
Graphics
Adreno 650
Apple GPU (Four-core graphics)
Processor
Octa core (3.09 GHz, Single core, Kryo 585 + 2.42 GHz, Tri core, Kryo 585 + 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 585)
Expand
Hexa Core (3.23 GHz, Dual core, Avalanche + 1.82 GHz, Quad core, Blizzard)

Ad

Display

Bezel Less Display
with punch-hole display
Yes
Display Type
Dynamic AMOLED
OLED
Pixel Density
372 ppi
457 ppi
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Resolution
1768 x
1284 x
Screen Size
7.6 inches
6.7 inches
Touch Screen
Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Foldable
Yes
NA

Design

Height
159.2 mm
160.8 mm
Thickness
6.9 mm
7.6 mm
Weight
279
238
Width
128.2 mm
78.1 mm
Colours
Mystic Bronze, Mystic Black
Gold, Silver, Graphite, Sierra Blue, Alpine Green

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Autofocus
Phase Detection autofocus, Dual Pixel autofocus
Phase Detection autofocus
Rear Camera Features
Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Digital Zoom, Optical Zoom,Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Rear Camera Image Resolution
4000 x
4000 x
Rear Camera Settings
Exposure compensation, ISO control
NA
Rear Camera Setup
Triple
Triple
Rear Camera Shooting Modes
Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR), Burst mode
Rear Camera
12 MP
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
10 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle Primary Camera(26 mm focal length, 1.22碌m pixel size)10 MP f/2.2 Camera(26 mm focal length, 1.22碌m pixel size)
Expand
12 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (23 mm focal length, 3.6" sensor size)
Front Camera Setup
Dual
Single

Battery

Quick Charging
Fast, 25W
Yes, Fast, 20W: 50 % in 30 minutes
Type
Li-ion
Li-ion
USB Type-C
Yes
No
User Replaceable
No
No
Wireless Charging
Yes
Yes

Storage

Expandable Memory
No
No
Internal Memory
256 GB
128 GB

Network

Bluetooth
v5.1
v5.0
GPS
with A-GPS, Glonass
with A-GPS, Glonass
Network Support
5 G
5 G
SIM1
4G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Expand
5G Bands:FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28 / N30 TDD N38 / N40 / N77 / N78 / N79 4G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 13) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26) / 2300(band 30)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:AvailableEDGE:Available
SIM2
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Expand
5G Bands:FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28 / N30 TDD N38 / N40 / N77 / N78 / N79 4G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 13) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26) / 2300(band 30)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:AvailableEDGE:Available
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
USB Connectivity
Mass storage device, USB charging
NA
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
5 GHz
802.11
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Mobile Hotspot
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Audio Jack
USB Type-C
Lightning
Loudspeaker
Yes
Yes

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
Yes
No
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Side
NA
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Gyroscope
MMS
Yes
Yes

Ad

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 vs Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Latest Mobile News

All News

Ad