comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 Vs Apple iPhone 17 Pro

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 and Apple iPhone 17 Pro . The price of Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 is 1.90 Lakh and Apple iPhone 17 Pro is 1.35 Lakh. Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 is available in 7.6 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4500 mAh Mobile whereas Apple iPhone 17 Pro is available in 6.3 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 3988 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 and Apple iPhone 17 Pro .

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 vs Apple iPhone 17 Pro Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsSamsung Galaxy Z Fold 2Apple iPhone 17 Pro
BrandSamsungApple
Price1.90 Lakh1.35 Lakh
Display Size7.6 inch6.3 inch
Ram12 GB12 GB
Battery4500 mAh3988 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
4500 mAh
3988 mAh
Display
7.6 inches
6.3 inches
RAM
12 GB
12 GB

General

Operating System
Android v10 (Q)
iOS v26
Custom Ui
Samsung One UI
NA
Launch Date
September 13, 2020 (Official)
September 19, 2025 (Official)
Network
5 G
NA
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
NA
Gaming Phones
Yes
NA
Also Known As
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2
NA

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
865
19
Graphics
Adreno 650
Apple GPU (six-core graphics)
Processor
Octa core (3.09 GHz, Single core, Kryo 585 + 2.42 GHz, Tri core, Kryo 585 + 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 585)
Expand
Hexa Core (4.26 GHz, Dual core + Quad core)

Ad

Display

Bezel Less Display
with punch-hole display
NA
Display Type
Dynamic AMOLED
Super Retina XDR OLED
Pixel Density
372 ppi
458 ppi
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Resolution
1768 x
NA
Screen Size
7.6 inches
6.3 inches
Touch Screen
Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
NA
Foldable
Yes
NA

Design

Height
159.2 mm
150 mm
Thickness
6.9 mm
8.75 mm
Weight
279
204
Width
128.2 mm
71.9 mm
Colours
Mystic Bronze, Mystic Black
NA

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Autofocus
Phase Detection autofocus, Dual Pixel autofocus
NA
Rear Camera Features
Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
NA
Rear Camera Image Resolution
4000 x
NA
Rear Camera Settings
Exposure compensation, ISO control
NA
Rear Camera Setup
Triple
NA
Rear Camera Shooting Modes
Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
NA
Rear Camera
12 MP
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
10 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle Primary Camera(26 mm focal length, 1.22碌m pixel size)10 MP f/2.2 Camera(26 mm focal length, 1.22碌m pixel size)
Expand
18 MP f/1.9, Primary Camera
Front Camera Setup
Dual
NA

Battery

Quick Charging
Fast, 25W
Yes, 40W, 50% in 20 minutes, 25W Wireless Charging, Charging Time: 30 mins
Type
Li-ion
NA
USB Type-C
Yes
NA
User Replaceable
No
NA
Wireless Charging
Yes
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging, Charging Time: 30 mins

Storage

Expandable Memory
No
No
Internal Memory
256 GB
256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB

Network

Bluetooth
v5.1
Yes, v6.0
GPS
with A-GPS, Glonass
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Network Support
5 G
5 G
SIM1
4G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Expand
NA
SIM2
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Expand
NA
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
USB Connectivity
Mass storage device, USB charging
NA
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
5 GHz
802.11
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Mobile Hotspot
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C
Loudspeaker
Yes
NA

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
Yes
No
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Side
NA
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
MMS
Yes
NA

Ad

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 2 vs Apple iPhone 17 Pro Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Latest Mobile News

All News

Ad