comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Vivo X Fold 3 Pro vs Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max

Share via:

share-icon

Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Vivo X Fold 3 Pro and Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max. The price of Vivo X Fold 3 Pro is 1.60 Lakh and Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max is 1.80 Lakh. Vivo X Fold 3 Pro is available in 8.03 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 5700 mAh Mobile whereas Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max is available in 6.9 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 5567 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Vivo X Fold 3 Pro and Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max.

Vivo X Fold 3 Pro vs Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsVivo X Fold 3 ProApple iPhone 18 Pro Max
BrandVivoApple
Price1.60 Lakh1.80 Lakh
Display Size8.03 inch6.9 inch
Ram16 GB12 GB
Battery5700 mAh5567 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
5700 mAh
5567 mAh
Display
8.03 inches
6.9 inch
RAM
16 GB
12 GB
Processor
Octa core (3.3 GHz, Single core, Cortex X4 + 3.2 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A720 + 3 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A720 + 2.3 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A520)
Expand
3.464 GHz
Build Material
Back: Glass Fiber
NA
Storage
512 GB
NA
Internal Memory
512 GB
NA

General

Operating System
Android v14
NA
Custom Ui
Funtouch OS
NA
Launch Date
June 6, 2024 (Official)
September 14, 2026

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
Apple A20 Pro
Graphics
Adreno 750
NA
Processor
Octa core (3.3 GHz, Single core, Cortex X4 + 3.2 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A720 + 3 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A720 + 2.3 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A520)
Expand
Hexa Core (3.464 GHz, Dual core, Everest + 2.02 GHz, Quad core, Sawtooth)
Fabrication
4 nm
2 nm
RAM
16 GB
NA
RAM Type
5
LPDDR5X
Internal Storage
512 GB
NA
External Storage
No
NA

Ad

Display

Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
Yes
Pixel Density
413 ppi
460 ppi
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Protection
Yes
Yes
Screen Size
8.03 inches
6.9 inch
Touch Screen
Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
NA
Resolution
2200x2480 px (QHD+)
NA
Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
178.02 %
91.5 %
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes, HDR 10+
Yes
Peak Brightness
4500 nits
NA
Screen To Body Ratio Claimed By The Brand
91.77 %
NA
Foldable
Yes
NA

Design

Height
159.96 mm
163.4 mm
Thickness
11.2 mm
8.75 mm
Weight
236
249 g
Width
72.55 mm
78 mm
Colours
Celestial Black
NA
Build Material
Back: Glass Fiber
Back: Ceramic Shield Glass
Waterproof
Yes, Water resistant, IPX8
NA
Dimensions
159.96
NA

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
32 MP f/2.4, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, 32 MP f/2.4, Wide Angle Camera
48 MP Primary Camera, Telephoto, f/4.0, upto 40x Digital Zoom, upto 16x Optical Zoom + 48 MP Secondary Camera, Telephoto, f/2.88, upto 4x Optical Zoom + 48 MP Tertiary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.2
OIS
Yes
Yes, Sensor Shift Optical Image Stabilisation
Camera
32 MP
NA
Main Display
AMOLED
NA
Primary Camera
32 MP
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera
32 MP
NA

Battery

Quick Charging
Yes, Flash, 100W: 100 % in 31 minutes
Yes, 60W Fast Charging, 50% in 15 minutes
Type
Li-ion
NA
USB Type-C
Yes
NA
Capacity
5700 mAh
NA
Wireless Charging
35 minutes
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging, 50% in 30 minutes

Storage

Expandable Memory
No
No
Internal Memory
512 GB
256 GB
Storage Type
UFS 4.0
NVMe

Network

Bluetooth
Yes, v5.4
Yes, v6.0
GPS
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Network Support
5 G
5G, 4G
SIM1
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N12 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28, TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N66 / N77 / N78, 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26), 3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz, 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz, GPRS: Available, EDGE: Available
Expand
NA
SIM2
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N12 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28, TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N66 / N77 / N78, 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26), 3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz, 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz, GPRS: Available, EDGE: Available
Expand
NA
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
NA
USB Connectivity
3.2, Mass storage device, USB charging
NA
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
802.11
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 be), MIMO
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
NFC
Yes
Yes
SAR Value
0.983 W
NA
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
SIM1: eSIM, SIM2: eSIM
SIM1 Network Support
5 G
NA
SIM2 Network Support
5 G
NA

Ad

Multimedia

FM Radio
No
NA
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C
Loudspeaker
Yes
NA
Stereo Speakers
Yes
Yes

Ad

Vivo X Fold 3 Pro vs Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Latest Mobile News

All News

Ad