comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1

Release Date: 2 May, 2018

₹ 13,199

Qualcomm Snapdragon 636

Processor

5.99"

Display

13 MP

Rear camera

8 MP

Front camera

5,000 mAh

Battery

4 GB / 64 GB

Memory

Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1

₹ 13,199

Available Colors :

black

Variants:

4 Gb 64 Gb

Ad

Performance
  • Chipset: Qualcomm Snapdragon 636
  • Processor: Octa core (1.8 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260 + 1.6 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260)
Display
  • Display Type: IPS LCD
  • Screen Resolution: 1080
  • Screen Size: 5.99 inches
Camera
  • Front Camera: 8 MP
  • Rear Camera: 13 MP
banner-imgbanner-img

Shorts & Videos

Subscribe

Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 Specifications

  • Battery
    5000 mAh
  • Display
    5.99 inches
  • RAM
    4 GB
  • Processor
    1.8 GHz

    Octa core (1.8 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260 + 1.6 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260)

  • Build Material
    Back: Aluminium
  • Storage
    64 GB
  • Internal Memory
    64 GB

  • Operating System
    Android v8.1 (Oreo)
  • Custom Ui
    Stock
  • Launch Date
    May 3, 2018 (Official)
  • Network
    4 G
  • SIM Slot S
    Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
  • Also Known As
    601

  • Architecture
    64 bit
  • Chipset
    Qualcomm Snapdragon 636
  • Graphics
    Adreno 509
  • Processor
    1.8 GHz

    Octa core (1.8 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260 + 1.6 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260)

  • RAM
    4 GB
  • Internal Storage
    64 GB
  • External Storage
    2 TB

  • Aspect Ratio
    18:9
  • Bezel Less Display
    Yes
  • Display Type
    IPS LCD
  • Pixel Density
    403 ppi
  • Screen Resolution
    1080 x
  • Screen Size
    5.99 inches
  • Touch Screen
    Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch

  • Height
    159 mm
  • Thickness
    8.4 mm
  • Weight
    180
  • Width
    76 mm
  • Colours
    Black, Blue, Gray
  • Build Material
    Back: Aluminium
  • Dimensions
    159

  • Rear Camera Autofocus
    Phase Detection autofocus
  • Rear Camera Features
    Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
  • Rear Camera Image Resolution
    4128 x
  • Rear Camera Resolution
    13 MP

    13 MP f/2.2 Primary Camera(25 mm focal length, 1.12碌m pixel size)5 MP f/2.4, Depth Camera(1.12碌m pixel size)

  • Rear Camera Settings
    Exposure compensation, ISO control
  • Rear Camera Setup
    Dual
  • Rear Camera Shooting Modes
    Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
  • Camera
    13 MP
  • Primary Camera
    13 MP

  • Front Camera Resolution
    8 MP

    8 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle Primary Camera(26 mm focal length, 1碌m pixel size)

  • Front Camera Setup
    Single

  • Quick Charging
    10 W

    Fast, 10W

  • Type
    Li-ion
  • USB Type-C
    No
  • User Replaceable
    No
  • Standby Time
    840
  • Capacity
    5000 mAh
  • Talktime
    42
  • Removable
    No

  • Expandable Memory
    2 TB
  • Internal Memory
    64 GB
  • USB OTG Support
    Yes
  • USB OTG
    Yes

  • Bluetooth
    v5.0
  • GPS
    with A-GPS, Glonass
  • Network Support
    4 G
  • SIM Size
    SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
  • USB Connectivity
    Mass storage device, USB charging, microUSB 2.0
  • VoLTE
    Yes
  • Wi-Fi
    Wi-Fi 802.11, b/g/n
  • Wi Fi Features
    Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
  • SIM Slot S
    Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
  • SIM Type
    SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano

  • Audio Jack
    3.5 mm
  • Loudspeaker
    Yes

  • Fingerprint Sensor
    Yes
  • Fingerprint Sensor Position
    Rear
  • Other Sensors
    Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope

Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 Competitors

₹ 13,199

Qualcomm Snapdragon 636

5.99" Display

13 MP Rear

8 MP Front

4 GB RAM 64 GB Storage

5000 mAh

₹ 10,499

Unisoc T7250 T7250

6.88" 120 Hz Display

13 MP Rear

8 MP Front

3 GB RAM

5200 mAh

₹ 10,490

Qualcomm Snapdragon 460

6.5" 90 Hz Display

13 MP Rear

8 MP Front

3 GB RAM 32 GB Storage

5000 mAh

₹ 11,490

Qualcomm Snapdragon 460

6.51" Display

13 MP Rear

8 MP Front

3 GB RAM 64 GB Storage

5000 mAh

₹ 12,990

Qualcomm Snapdragon 460

6.51" 60 Hz Display

13 MP Rear

8 MP Front

4 GB RAM 64 GB Storage

5000 mAh

₹ 10,900

Qualcomm Snapdragon 460

6.5" 90 Hz Display

13 MP Rear

16 MP Front

4 GB RAM 64 GB Storage

5000 mAh

Ad

Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 Mobiles News

All News

Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 FAQs

Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 price in India is ₹13,199.

You can compare live prices and buy the Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 from popular online stores in India through Comparos.in.

Popular alternatives to the Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 under a similar price include Xiaomi A7 4G, OPPO A33 2020, Vivo Y20i, Vivo Y20, OPPO A53 2020. Compare them on Comparos.in before buying.

Yes, the Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 supports fast charging (10).

The Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 has a front camera setup of 8 MP and a rear camera setup of 13 MP.

The Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 comes with a 5.99 inches IPS LCD display.

The Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 is available in black colour options.

The Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 comes with a 5000 mAh battery.

Yes, the Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 supports expandable storage (2).

The Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 weighs 180.

Yes, at around 180, the Asus Zenfone Max Pro M1 is relatively lightweight and comfortable for long use.

Ad