comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 5G

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Apple iPhone 18 Pro and Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 5G . The price of Apple iPhone 18 Pro is 1.65 Lakh and Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 5G is 1.14 Lakh. Apple iPhone 18 Pro is available in 6.3 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4288 mAh Mobile whereas Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 5G is available in 7.6 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4400 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Apple iPhone 18 Pro and Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 5G .

Apple iPhone 18 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 5G Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsApple iPhone 18 ProSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 5G
BrandAppleSamsung
Price1.65 Lakh1.14 Lakh
Display Size6.3 inch7.6 inch
Ram12 GB12 GB
Battery4288 mAh4400 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Display
6.3 inch
7.6 inches
Front Camera
18 MP
10 MP + 4 MP Wide Angle Lens 4k @30 fps Video Recording
Rear Camera
48 MP
Triple Camera Setup 50 MP Wide Angle Primary Camera 12 MP Ultra-Wide Angle Camera 10 MP Telephoto (upto 30x Digital Zoom, upto 3x Optical Zoom) Camera LED Flash 8k @30 fps Video Recording
Battery
4288 mAh
4400 mAh
RAM
12 GB
12 GB
Operating System
IOS v27
NA
Processor
Hexa Core
Octa core (3.39 GHz, Single core, Cortex X4 + 3.1 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A720 + 2.9 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A720 + 2.2 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A520)

General

Launch Date
September 9, 2026 (Official)
July 10, 2024 (Official )
OS Updates
5 years
7 years
Security Updates
7 years
7 years

Performance

Chipset
Apple A20 Pro
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
Fabrication
2 nm
4 nm
Processor
Hexa Core (Dual core + Quad core)
Octa core (3.39 GHz, Single core, Cortex X4 + 3.1 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A720 + 2.9 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A720 + 2.2 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A520)
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Graphics GPU
Apple GPU (seven-core graphics)
Adreno 750

Ad

Display

Display Type
Super Retina XDR OLED
Dynamic AMOLED 2 x
Screen Size
6.3 inch
7.6 inches
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Resolution
1206x2622 px (FHD+)
1856x2160 px (QHD (2k))
Main Display Peak Brightness
3000 nits
NA
Main Display HBM Brightness
1600 nits
NA
Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
NA
Pixel Density
460 ppi
374 ppi
Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
90.14 %
176.23 %
Screen Protection
Yes
Yes
Bezel Less Display
Yes
Yes, with punch-hole display
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes
Yes, HDR 10+
Main Display Screen To Body Ratio Claimed By The Brand
89.4 %
NA

Design

Weight
211 g
239 g
Height
150 mm
153.5 mm
Width
71.9 mm
68.1 mm
Thickness
8.75 mm
12.1 mm
Build Material
Back: Ceramic Shield Glass
NA
Water Resistance
Yes, Water resistant, IP68, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 6 meter)
Yes, Water resistant, IP48, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter)
Ruggedness
Dust proof
NA

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
48 MP Primary Camera, f/4.0, upto 40x Digital Zoom, upto 16x Optical Zoom + 48 MP Primary Camera, Telephoto, f/2.8, upto 8x Optical Zoom + 48 MP Tertiary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.8
Expand
50 MP f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (23 mm focal length, 1µm pixel size), 12 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera (12 mm focal length, 1.12µm pixel size), 10 MP f/2.4, Telephoto Camera (66 mm focal length, 1µm pixel size)
OIS
Yes, Sensor Shift Optical Image Stabilisation
Yes,
Flash
Yes, Dual LED Flash
NA
Autofocus
Yes, Phase Detection Autofocus
NA
Shooting Modes
Cinema Mode
NA
Camera Features
40 x Digital Zoom 16 x Optical Zoom Apple ProRAW
NA
Video Recording
Optical Image stabilization Dual Video Recording Slow Motion Night Time-Lapse
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
18 MP Primary Camera, f/1.9
10 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (24 mm focal length, 3 inch sensor size, 1.22µm pixel size), 4 MP f/1.8, Wide Angle Camera (26 mm focal length, 2.0µm pixel size)
Front Autofocus
Yes, Dual Pixel Phase Detection Autofocus
NA
Front Flash
Yes, Retina Flash
NA
Front Video Recording
4k @24/25/30/60 fps Full HD @25/30/60 fps HD @30 fps
NA

Battery

Battery Capacity
4288 mAh
NA
Battery Type
Li-ion
NA
Quick Charging
Yes, 60W, 50% in 15 minutes
Yes, Fast, 25W: 50 % in 30 minutes
Wireless Charging
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging, 50% in 30 minutes
Yes, 15W Wireless Charging
Wireless Reverse Charging
Yes
Yes, 4.5W Wireless Reverse Charging

Storage

Internal Memory
256 GB
256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
Network Support
5G, 4G
5 G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v6.0
Yes, v5.3
GPS
Yes with Glonass
Yes, with A-GPS, Glonass
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 be), MIMO
Wi-Fi 6 / 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax, 2.4GHz + 5GHz
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Stereo Speakers
Yes
Yes
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C
Audio Features
Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
NA

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
No
NA
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Gyroscope
NA

Ad

Apple iPhone 18 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 5G Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad