comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

OPPO A52

Release Date: 20 Jun, 2020

16,970

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665

Processor

6.5"

Display

12 MP

Rear camera

16 MP

Front camera

5,000 mAh

Battery

6 GB / 128 GB

Memory

OPPO A52

₹ 16,970

Available Colors :

black and...

Variants:

8 Gb 128 Gb
6 Gb 128 Gb

Ad

Performance
  • Chipset: Qualcomm Snapdragon 665
  • Processor: Octa core (2 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260 + 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260)
Display
  • Display Type: IPS LCD
  • Screen Resolution: 1080
  • Screen Size: 6.5 inches
Camera
  • Front Camera: 16 MP
  • Rear Camera: 12 MP
banner-imgbanner-img

OPPO A52 Video

  • Ai+ Nova Flip 5G Launched 🔥 ₹29,999 में Foldable Phone! | Full Specs, Features & Details
  • ₹65,000 में iPhone 17 Pro! 😱 Flipkart पर मिल रहा है धांसू Exchange Offer
  • Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Top 3 Amazing features
  • Redmi Turbo 5 vs iQOO Z11 5G
  • Apple First Fold Phone DUO. Price starts at ₹2,99,900
  • iQOO 15R Launched 🔥 Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 Power | Gaming, Performance & Features Explained
  • #motorolarazr 60 Ultra Launched in India – The Most Anticipated Foldable of the Year !
  • VIVO X300 ULTRA: DSLR
  • Vivo X300 FE
  • I wasn't expecting this. iPhone 17e Unboxing!
  • Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Unboxing & First Look
Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

OPPO A52 Specifications

  • Battery
    5000 mAh
  • Display
    6.5 inches
  • RAM
    6 GB
  • Processor
    2 GHz

    Octa core (2 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260 + 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260)

  • Storage
    128 GB
  • Internal Memory
    128 GB

  • Operating System
    Android v10 (Q)
  • Custom Ui
    ColorOS
  • Launch Date
    June 21, 2020 (Official)
  • Network
    4 G
  • SIM Slot S
    Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
  • Gaming Phones
    0

  • Architecture
    64 bit
  • Chipset
    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665
  • Graphics
    Adreno 610
  • Processor
    2 GHz

    Octa core (2 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260 + 1.8 GHz, Quad core, Kryo 260)

  • RAM
    6 GB
  • Internal Storage
    128 GB
  • External Storage
    256 GB

  • Aspect Ratio
    20:9
  • Bezel Less Display
    with punch-hole display
  • Display Type
    IPS LCD
  • Pixel Density
    405 ppi
  • Screen Resolution
    1080 x
  • Screen Size
    6.5 inches
  • Touch Screen
    Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch

  • Height
    162 mm
  • Thickness
    8.9 mm
  • Weight
    192
  • Width
    75.5 mm
  • Colours
    Twilight Black
  • Dimensions
    162

  • Rear Camera Autofocus
    Phase Detection autofocus
  • Rear Camera Features
    Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
  • Rear Camera Image Resolution
    4000 x
  • Rear Camera Shooting Modes
    Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
  • Rear Camera
    12 MP

  • Front Camera Resolution
    16 MP

    16 MP f/2.0 Primary Camera(3.1" sensor size, 1碌m pixel size)

  • Front Camera Setup
    Single

  • Quick Charging
    18 W

    Fast, 18W

  • Type
    Li-Polymer
  • USB Type-C
    Yes
  • User Replaceable
    No
  • Capacity
    5000 mAh
  • Removable
    No

  • Expandable Memory
    256 GB
  • Internal Memory
    128 GB
  • USB OTG Support
    Yes
  • USB OTG
    Yes

  • Bluetooth
    v5.0
  • GPS
    with A-GPS, Glonass
  • Network Support
    4 G
  • SIM1
    4 G

    4G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available

  • SIM2
    4 G

    4G Bands: TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available

  • SIM Size
    SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
  • USB Connectivity
    Mass storage device, USB charging
  • VoLTE
    Yes
  • Wi-Fi
    Wi-Fi 802.11, ac/b/g/n
  • Wi Fi Features
    Mobile Hotspot
  • NFC
    No
  • SAR Value
    1.42 W
  • SIM Slot S
    Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
  • SIM Type
    SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
  • SIM1 Network Support
    4 G
  • SIM2 Network Support
    4 G

  • Audio Jack
    3.5 mm
  • Loudspeaker
    Yes

  • Fingerprint Sensor
    Yes
  • Fingerprint Sensor Position
    Side
  • Other Sensors
    Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer
  • MMS
    Yes

OPPO A52 Competitors

₹ 16,970

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665

6.5" Display

12 MP Rear

16 MP Front

6 GB RAM 128 GB Storage

5000 mAh

₹ 14,499

MediaTek Dimensity 6020

6.56" 90 Hz Display

13 MP Rear

5 MP Front

4 GB RAM 128 GB Storage

5000 mAh

₹ 14,500

MediaTek Helio G70

6.51" 60 Hz Display

13 MP Rear

8 MP Front

4 GB RAM 64 GB Storage

5000 mAh

₹ 13,499

MediaTek Helio P22

6.51" 90 Hz Display

13 MP Rear

8 MP Front

4 GB RAM 64 GB Storage

5000 mAh

₹ 19,434

Samsung Exynos 2100

6.4" Display

12 MP Rear

32 MP Front

8 GB RAM 128 GB Storage

4500 mAh

₹ 15,490

Qualcomm Snapdragon 662

6.51" Display

13 MP Rear

8 MP Front

6 GB RAM 64 GB Storage

5000 mAh

Ad

Shorts & Videos

View more Shorts
View more Shorts

OPPO A52 FAQs

A52 price in India is ₹16,970

18

The The Apple iPhone 14 Pro comes with a Front camera setup with 16 MP and Rear Camera setup with 12MP.

Storage options available for theApple iPhone 14 Pro are 128 GB Internal Storage with Expandable Storage.

Apple iPhone 14 Pro comes with a 6.5 inches size IPS LCD with undefined rate.

OPPO A52 is available in black and Blue colour options.

The refresh rate of the OPPO A52 is undefined

The OPPO A52 supports expandable memory via SD card. .

OPPO A52 comes with a 5000 mAh Battery.

Ad