comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

OPPO Find N6 Vs Vivo X300 FE

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of OPPO Find N6 and Vivo X300 FE . The price of OPPO Find N6 is 1.34 Lakh and Vivo X300 FE is 89,999. OPPO Find N6 is available in 8.12 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 6000 mAh Mobile whereas Vivo X300 FE is available in 6.31 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 6500 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between OPPO Find N6 and Vivo X300 FE .

OPPO Find N6 vs Vivo X300 FE Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsOPPO Find N6Vivo X300 FE
BrandOPPOVivo
Price1.34 Lakh89,999
Display Size8.12 inch6.31 inch
Ram12 GB12 GB
Battery6000 mAh6500 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
12 GB
12 GB
Processor
4.61 GHz
4.61 GHz
Battery
6000 mAh
6500 mAh
Display
8.12 inch
6.31 inch
Front Camera
20 MP
50 MP
Rear Camera
50 MP
50 MP

Performance

Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 SM8845
Processor
Octa core (4.61 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.63 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
Octa core (4.61 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.63 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
3nm
3 nm
Graphics GPU
Adreno 840
Adreno 840

Display

Display Type
LTPO AMOLED
AMOLED
Screen Size
8.12 inch
6.31 inch
Main Display Resolution
2248x2480 px
NA
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Pixel Density
412 ppi
460 ppi
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes, HDR 10+
NA
Display Colour
1B
NA

Ad

Design

Thickness
8.8 mm
7.99 mm
Weight
225 g
191 g
Form Factor
Foldable Touch
NA
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust proof

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
50 MP Primary Camera, Wide Angle + 200 MP Secondary Camera, Telephoto + 50 MP Tertiary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, upto 3x Optical Zoom, + 2 MP Quaternary Camera
Expand
50 MP Primary Camera, f/1.57 + 50 MP Secondary Camera, Telephoto, f/2.65, upto 3x Optical Zoom + 8 MP Tertiary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.2
Autofocus
Yes
Yes
Flash
Yes, LED Flash
Yes, Dual LED Flash
Shooting Modes
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
NA
Video Recording
4k @30/60 fps Full HD @30/60/240 fps
NA
Video Recording Features
Video HDR
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
50 MP Primary Camera
50 MP Primary Camera, f/2.0
Front Video Recording
4k @30 fps Full HD @30 fps
NA

Battery

Battery Capacity
6000 mAh
6500 mAh
Battery Type
Si/C Li-Ion
Silicon Carbon
Quick Charging
Yes, 80W
Yes, 90W Fast Charging
Wireless Charging
Yes, 50W Wireless Charging
Yes, 40W Wireless Charging

Storage

Internal Storage
256 GB
256 GB
Storage Type
UFS 4.1
UFS 4.1

Network

SIM Slot S
Single SIM
Dual SIM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano/eSIM
Network Support
5G, 4G
5G, 4G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac), MIMO
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 b/e/g/n/be/ax), MIMO
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.4
Yes, v6.0
GPS
Yes with Glonass
Yes with A-GPS
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Stereo Speakers
Yes
NA
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
Yes
Yes
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Side
On-screen
Sensors
Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Accelerometer

Ad

OPPO Find N6 vs Vivo X300 FE Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad