comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Nokia 8.1 Vs OPPO A59 5G

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Nokia 8.1 and OPPO A59 5G . The price of Nokia 8.1 is 14,999 and OPPO A59 5G is 13,999. Nokia 8.1 is available in 6.18 inch size, Ram 4 GB and 3500 mAh Mobile whereas OPPO A59 5G is available in 6.56 inch size, Ram 4 GB and 5000 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Nokia 8.1 and OPPO A59 5G .

Nokia 8.1 vs OPPO A59 5G Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsNokia 8.1OPPO A59 5G
BrandNokiaOPPO
Price14,99913,999
Display Size6.18 inch6.56 inch
Ram4 GB4 GB
Battery3500 mAh5000 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
3500 mAh
5000 mAh
Display
6.18 inches
6.56 inches
RAM
4 GB
4 GB
Processor
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Kryo 360 + 1.7 GHz, Hexa Core, Kryo 360)
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A76 + 2 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55)
Build Material
Back: Mineral Glass
NA
Storage
64 GB
128 GB
Internal Memory
64 GB
128 GB

General

Operating System
Android v9.0 (Pie)
Android v13
Custom Ui
Android One
ColorOS
Launch Date
December 20, 2018 (Official)
December 22, 2023 (Official)
Network
4 G
5 G
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
Also Known As
Nokia X7
NA

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 710
MediaTek Dimensity 6020
Graphics
Adreno 616
Mali-G57 MC2
Processor
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Kryo 360 + 1.7 GHz, Hexa Core, Kryo 360)
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A76 + 2 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55)
RAM
4 GB
4 GB
Internal Storage
64 GB
128 GB
External Storage
400 GB
1 TB

Ad

Display

Aspect Ratio
18.7:9
20:9
Bezel Less Display
with notch
Yes with waterdrop notch
Display Type
IPS LCD
IPS LCD
Pixel Density
403 ppi
269 ppi
Screen Protection
Corning Gorilla Glass v3
NA
Screen Resolution
1080 x
720 x
Screen Size
6.18 inches
6.56 inches
Touch Screen
Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
HDMI
No
NA

Design

Height
154.8 mm
163.8 mm
Thickness
7.9 mm
8.1 mm
Weight
180
187
Width
75.7 mm
75.1 mm
Colours
Blue, Silver, Iron
Silk Gold, Starry Black
Build Material
Back: Mineral Glass
NA
Dimensions
154.8
163.8

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Autofocus
Yes
Yes
Rear Camera Features
Fixed Focus
Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Rear Camera Image Resolution
4000 x
4128 x
Rear Camera Resolution
12 MP f/1.8 Primary Camera(2.55" sensor size, 1.4碌m pixel size)13 MP f/2.2 Camera
Expand
13 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle (81掳 field-of-view), Primary Camera (25 mm focal length, 1.31 inch sensor size, 1.12碌m pixel size), 2 MP f/2.4, Depth Camera (22 mm focal length, 5.0 inch sensor size, 1.75碌m pixel siz
Rear Camera Settings
Exposure compensation
Exposure compensation, ISO control
Rear Camera Setup
Dual
Dual
Rear Camera Shooting Modes
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Camera
12 MP
13 MP
Primary Camera
12 MP
13 MP

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
20 MP f/2.0 Primary Camera(0.9碌m pixel size)
8 MP f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (26 mm focal length, 4.0 inch sensor size, 1.12碌m pixel size)
Front Camera Setup
Single
Single

Battery

Quick Charging
Fast, 18W
Yes, Super VOOC, 33W: 52 % in 30 minutes
Type
Li-ion
Li-Polymer
USB Type-C
Yes
Yes
User Replaceable
No
No
Capacity
3500 mAh
5000 mAh
Removable
No
No

Storage

Expandable Memory
400 GB
1 TB
Internal Memory
64 GB
128 GB
User Available Storage
50.3 GB
NA

Network

Bluetooth
v5.0
v5.3
GPS
with A-GPS, Glonass
Yes, with A-GPS, Glonass
Network Support
4 G
5 G
SIM1
4G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Expand
5G Bands:FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28, TDD N77 / N784G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz, GPRS:Available, EDGE:Available
SIM2
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Expand
5G Bands:FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28, TDD N77 / N784G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 850(band 5)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz, GPRS:Available, EDGE:Available
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
USB Connectivity
Mass storage device, USB charging
Mass storage device, USB charging
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 802.11, a/ac/b/g/n
802.11
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Mobile Hotspot
NFC
Yes
Yes
Wi Fi Calling
Yes
NA
SAR Value
0.223 W
NA
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
SIM1 Network Support
4 G
5 G
SIM2 Network Support
4 G
5 G

Multimedia

Audio Jack
3.5 mm
3.5 mm
Loudspeaker
Yes
Yes

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
Yes
Yes
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Rear
Side
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass
MMS
Yes
NA

Ad

Nokia 8.1 vs OPPO A59 5G Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad