comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Nokia 8.1 Vs OPPO K3

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Nokia 8.1 and OPPO K3 . The price of Nokia 8.1 is 14,999 and OPPO K3 is 16,000. Nokia 8.1 is available in 6.18 inch size, Ram 4 GB and 3500 mAh Mobile whereas OPPO K3 is available in 6.5 inch size, Ram 6 GB and 3765 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Nokia 8.1 and OPPO K3 .

Nokia 8.1 vs OPPO K3 Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsNokia 8.1OPPO K3
BrandNokiaOPPO
Price14,99916,000
Display Size6.18 inch6.5 inch
Ram4 GB6 GB
Battery3500 mAh3765 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
3500 mAh
3765 mAh
Display
6.18 inches
6.5 inches
RAM
4 GB
6 GB
Processor
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Kryo 360 + 1.7 GHz, Hexa Core, Kryo 360)
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Kryo 360 + 1.7 GHz, Hexa Core, Kryo 360)
Build Material
Back: Mineral Glass
Back: Plastic
Storage
64 GB
64 GB
Internal Memory
64 GB
64 GB

General

Operating System
Android v9.0 (Pie)
Android v9.0 (Pie)
Custom Ui
Android One
ColorOS
Launch Date
December 20, 2018 (Official)
July 23, 2019 (Official)
Network
4 G
4 G
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
Also Known As
Nokia X7
NA

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 710
Qualcomm Snapdragon 710
Graphics
Adreno 616
Adreno 616
Processor
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Kryo 360 + 1.7 GHz, Hexa Core, Kryo 360)
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Kryo 360 + 1.7 GHz, Hexa Core, Kryo 360)
RAM
4 GB
6 GB
Internal Storage
64 GB
64 GB
External Storage
400 GB
No

Ad

Display

Aspect Ratio
18.7:9
19.5:9
Bezel Less Display
with notch
Yes
Display Type
IPS LCD
AMOLED
Pixel Density
403 ppi
396 ppi
Screen Protection
Corning Gorilla Glass v3
Corning Gorilla Glass v5
Screen Resolution
1080 x
1080 x
Screen Size
6.18 inches
6.5 inches
Touch Screen
Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
HDMI
No
NA

Design

Height
154.8 mm
161.2 mm
Thickness
7.9 mm
9.4 mm
Weight
180
191
Width
75.7 mm
76 mm
Colours
Blue, Silver, Iron
Aurora Blue, Jade Black
Build Material
Back: Mineral Glass
Back: Plastic
Dimensions
154.8
161.2

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Autofocus
Yes
NA
Rear Camera Features
Fixed Focus
Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Rear Camera Image Resolution
4000 x
4616 x
Rear Camera Resolution
12 MP f/1.8 Primary Camera(2.55" sensor size, 1.4碌m pixel size)13 MP f/2.2 Camera
Expand
16 MP f/1.7 Primary Camera(1.22碌m pixel size)2 MP f/2.4, Depth Camera
Rear Camera Settings
Exposure compensation
Exposure compensation, ISO control
Rear Camera Setup
Dual
Dual
Rear Camera Shooting Modes
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Camera
12 MP
16 MP
Primary Camera
12 MP
16 MP

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
20 MP f/2.0 Primary Camera(0.9碌m pixel size)
16 MP f/2.0, Wide Angle Primary Camera(26 mm focal length, 3.1" sensor size, 1碌m pixel size)
Front Camera Setup
Single
Single

Battery

Quick Charging
Fast, 18W
VOOC, v3.0, 20W
Type
Li-ion
Li-ion
USB Type-C
Yes
Yes
User Replaceable
No
No
Capacity
3500 mAh
3765 mAh
Removable
No
No

Storage

Expandable Memory
400 GB
No
Internal Memory
64 GB
64 GB
User Available Storage
50.3 GB
NA

Network

Bluetooth
v5.0
v5.0
GPS
with A-GPS, Glonass
with A-GPS, Glonass
Network Support
4 G
4 G
SIM1
4G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Expand
4G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
SIM2
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Expand
NA
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
USB Connectivity
Mass storage device, USB charging
Mass storage device, USB charging
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 802.11, a/ac/b/g/n
5 GHz
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Mobile Hotspot
NFC
Yes
No
Wi Fi Calling
Yes
NA
SAR Value
0.223 W
NA
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
SIM1 Network Support
4 G
4 G
SIM2 Network Support
4 G
NA

Multimedia

Audio Jack
3.5 mm
3.5 mm
Loudspeaker
Yes
Yes

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
Yes
Yes
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Rear
On-screen
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope
MMS
Yes
NA

Ad

Nokia 8.1 vs OPPO K3 Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad