comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold Vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold and Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 . The price of Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold is 1.87 Lakh and Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 is 1.80 Lakh. Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold is available in 6.3 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 4806 mAh Mobile whereas Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 is available in 5.5 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4800 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold and Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 .

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsGoogle Pixel 11 Pro FoldSamsung Galaxy Z Fold 8
BrandGoogleSamsung
Price1.87 Lakh1.80 Lakh
Display Size6.3 inch5.5 inch
Ram16 GB12 GB
Battery4806 mAh4800 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
16 GB
12 GB
Operating System
Android v17
Android 17
Processor
4.11 GHz
4.47 GHz
Battery
4806 mAh
4800 mAh
Display
8 inch
7.6 inch

General

Launch Date
August 12, 2026 (Official)
July 22, 2026 (Official)
OS Updates
7 years
7 years
Security Updates
7 years
7 years

Performance

Chipset
Google Tensor G6
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
Processor
Hepta Core (4.11 GHz, Single core, Arm C1-Ultra + 3.38 GHz, Quad core, ARM C1-Pro + 2.65 GHz, Dual core, ARM C1-Pro)
Expand
Octa core (4.74 GHz, Dual core, Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 3.6 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon V3 Phoenix M)
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
2 nm
3 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR CXTP-48-1536
Adreno 830
RAM Type
LPDDR5X
LPDDR5X Ultra

Ad

Display

Main Display Type
OLED
Dynamic AMOLED 2x
Main Display Screen Size
8 inch
7.6 inch
Main Display Resolution
2076x2152 px
1848x2448 px
Main Display Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Main Display Peak Brightness
3600 nits
3000 nits
Main Display Pixel Density
374 ppi
NA
Main Display Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
88.37 %
NA
Main Display Screen Protection
Yes
Yes
Main Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
NA
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes
Yes, HDR 10+
Display Type
OLED
Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Screen Size
6.3 inch
5.5 inch
Screen Resolution
1080x2342 px
1248x1972 px
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Protection
Glass Victus 2
Corning Gorilla Glass, Glass Ceramic 2
Aspect Ratio
20:9
NA
Brightness
2000 nits
NA

Design

Thickness
10.1 mm
9.7 mm
Height
155.2 mm
123.9 mm
Width
76 mm
81.9 mm
Weight
239 g
201 g
Build Material
Back: Gorilla Glass Victus 2
NA
Form Factor
Foldable Touch
Foldable Touch
Dimensions Folded
155.2 x 76 x 10.1 mm
81.9 x 123.9 x 9.7 mm
Dimensions Unfolded
155.2 x 150.4 x 5 mm
161.4 x 123.9 x 4.5 mm
Water Resistance
Yes, Water resistant, IP68, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.50 meter)
Yes, Water resistant, IPX8, IP48, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter)
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust proof

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
48 MP Primary Camera, f/1.7, upto 30x Digital Zoom + 10.5 MP Secondary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.2 + 10.8 MP Tertiary Camera, Telephoto, f/3.1, upto 5x Optical Zoom
Expand
50 MP Primary Camera, Wide Angle(85° field-of-view), f/1.8, upto 2x Optical Zoom + 50 MP Secondary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/1.9, 0.7µm pixel size
Autofocus
Yes, Laser Detection Autofocus
Yes, Phase Detection Autofocus, Dual Pixel Autofocus
OIS
Yes
Yes
Flash
Yes, LED Flash
Yes, LED Flash
Shooting Modes
Continuous Shooting High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) Macro Mode
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Camera Features
Optical Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
2 x Optical Quality Zoom
Video Recording
4k @24/30/60 fps Full HD @24/30/60 fps
NA
Video Recording Features
Dual Video Recording, Slow Motion, Video HDR
Optical Image stabilization

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
10 MP Primary Camera, f/2.2 + 10 MP Secondary Camera, f/2.2
10 MP Primary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.2, 1.12µm pixel size
Front Autofocus
Yes
NA
Front Flash
Yes, Screen flash
NA
Front Video Recording
4k @30/60 fps
4k @30/60 fps Full HD @30/60 fps

Battery

Battery Capacity
4806 mAh
4800 mAh
Wireless Charging
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging
Yes, 20W Wireless Charging
Battery Type
Li-ion
Li-Polymer
Quick Charging
Yes, 30W Quick Charging, 50% in 30 minutes
Yes, 45W, 63% in 30 minutes

Storage

Internal Storage
512 GB
1 GB
Expandable Memory
No
No
Storage Type
UFS 4.0
UFS 4.0

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano/eSIM
Network Support
5G, 4G
5G, 4G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax), MIMO
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax)
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v6.0
Yes, v6.0
GPS
Yes with Glonass
Yes with Glonass
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Stereo Speakers
Yes
Yes
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
Yes
Yes
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Side
Side
Fingerprint Sensor Type
Capacitive
NA
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope

Ad

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold vs Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 8 Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad