comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold Vs Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold and Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max . The price of Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold is 1.87 Lakh and Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max is 1.50 Lakh. Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold is available in 6.3 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 4806 mAh Mobile whereas Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max is available in 6.9 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4832 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold and Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max .

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold vs Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsGoogle Pixel 11 Pro FoldApple iPhone 17 Pro Max
BrandGoogleApple
Price1.87 Lakh1.50 Lakh
Display Size6.3 inch6.9 inch
Ram16 GB12 GB
Battery4806 mAh4832 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
16 GB
12 GB
Operating System
Android v17
NA
Processor
4.11 GHz
Hexa Core (Dual core + Quad core)
Battery
4806 mAh
4832 mAh
Display
8 inch
6.9 inches

General

Launch Date
August 12, 2026 (Official)
September 19, 2025 (Official)
OS Updates
7 years
NA
Security Updates
7 years
NA

Performance

Chipset
Google Tensor G6
19
Processor
Hepta Core (4.11 GHz, Single core, Arm C1-Ultra + 3.38 GHz, Quad core, ARM C1-Pro + 2.65 GHz, Dual core, ARM C1-Pro)
Expand
Hexa Core (4.26 GHz, Dual core + Quad core)
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
2 nm
3 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR CXTP-48-1536
NA
RAM Type
LPDDR5X
LPDDR5X

Ad

Display

Main Display Type
OLED
NA
Main Display Screen Size
8 inch
NA
Main Display Resolution
2076x2152 px
NA
Main Display Refresh Rate
120 Hz
NA
Main Display Peak Brightness
3600 nits
NA
Main Display Pixel Density
374 ppi
NA
Main Display Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
88.37 %
NA
Main Display Screen Protection
Yes
NA
Main Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
NA
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes
NA
Display Type
OLED
Super Retina XDR OLED
Screen Size
6.3 inch
6.9 inches
Screen Resolution
1080x2342 px
NA
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Protection
Glass Victus 2
Yes
Aspect Ratio
20:9
19.5:9
Brightness
2000 nits
NA

Design

Thickness
10.1 mm
8.75 mm
Height
155.2 mm
163.4 mm
Width
76 mm
78 mm
Weight
239 g
231
Build Material
Back: Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Back: Ceramic Shield 2
Form Factor
Foldable Touch
NA
Dimensions Folded
155.2 x 76 x 10.1 mm
NA
Dimensions Unfolded
155.2 x 150.4 x 5 mm
NA
Water Resistance
Yes, Water resistant, IP68, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.50 meter)
30 minutes
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust proof

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
48 MP Primary Camera, f/1.7, upto 30x Digital Zoom + 10.5 MP Secondary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.2 + 10.8 MP Tertiary Camera, Telephoto, f/3.1, upto 5x Optical Zoom
Expand
NA
Autofocus
Yes, Laser Detection Autofocus
Yes
OIS
Yes
Yes
Flash
Yes, LED Flash
Yes, Dual-color LED Flash
Shooting Modes
Continuous Shooting High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) Macro Mode
Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR), Burst mode
Camera Features
Optical Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Digital Zoom, Apple ProRAW, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Video Recording
4k @24/30/60 fps Full HD @24/30/60 fps
3840x2160 @ 24 @ 25 @ 30 @ 60 @ 100 @ 120 fps, 1920x1080 @ 25 @ 30 @ 60 @ 120 @ 240 fps, 1280x720 @ 30 fp
Video Recording Features
Dual Video Recording, Slow Motion, Video HDR
Optical Image stabilization, Dual Video Recording, Slow Motion, Video HDR, Night Time-Lapse, Macro Video, Action Mode, ProRes Video, Audio Zoom, Stereo recording

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
10 MP Primary Camera, f/2.2 + 10 MP Secondary Camera, f/2.2
18 MP f/1.9, Primary Camera
Front Autofocus
Yes
NA
Front Flash
Yes, Screen flash
NA
Front Video Recording
4k @30/60 fps
NA

Battery

Battery Capacity
4806 mAh
NA
Wireless Charging
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging
Yes, 30W Wireless Charging, Charging Time: 30 mins
Battery Type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Quick Charging
Yes, 30W Quick Charging, 50% in 30 minutes
Yes, 40W Fast Charging, 50% in 20 minutes, 30W Wireless Charging, Charging Time: 30 mins

Storage

Internal Storage
512 GB
NA
Expandable Memory
No
No
Storage Type
UFS 4.0
NVMe

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
NA
Network Support
5G, 4G
5 G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax), MIMO
802.11
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v6.0
Yes, v6.0
GPS
Yes with Glonass
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Stereo Speakers
Yes
NA
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
Yes
NA
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Side
NA
Fingerprint Sensor Type
Capacitive
NA
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
NA

Ad

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold vs Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad