comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Nokia 8.1 Vs Vivo T2

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Nokia 8.1 and Vivo T2 . The price of Nokia 8.1 is 14,999 and Vivo T2 is 15,999. Nokia 8.1 is available in 6.18 inch size, Ram 4 GB and 3500 mAh Mobile whereas Vivo T2 is available in 6.38 inch size, Ram 6 GB and 4500 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Nokia 8.1 and Vivo T2 .

Nokia 8.1 vs Vivo T2 Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsNokia 8.1Vivo T2
BrandNokiaVivo
Price14,99915,999
Display Size6.18 inch6.38 inch
Ram4 GB6 GB
Battery3500 mAh4500 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
3500 mAh
4500 mAh
Display
6.18 inches
6.38 inches
RAM
4 GB
6 GB
Processor
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Kryo 360 + 1.7 GHz, Hexa Core, Kryo 360)
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Kryo 660 + 1.8 GHz, Hexa Core, Kryo 660 + Quad core)
Build Material
Back: Mineral Glass
NA
Storage
64 GB
NA
Internal Memory
64 GB
128 GB

General

Operating System
Android v9.0 (Pie)
Android v13
Custom Ui
Android One
NA
Launch Date
December 20, 2018 (Official)
April 18, 2023 (Official)
Network
4 G
5 G
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
Also Known As
Nokia X7
NA

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 710
Qualcomm Snapdragon 695
Graphics
Adreno 616
Adreno 619
Processor
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Kryo 360 + 1.7 GHz, Hexa Core, Kryo 360)
Octa core (2.2 GHz, Dual core, Kryo 660 + 1.8 GHz, Hexa Core, Kryo 660 + Quad core)
RAM
4 GB
NA
Internal Storage
64 GB
128 GB
External Storage
400 GB
NA

Ad

Display

Aspect Ratio
18.7:9
20:9
Bezel Less Display
with notch
Yes with waterdrop notch
Display Type
IPS LCD
AMOLED
Pixel Density
403 ppi
413 ppi
Screen Protection
Corning Gorilla Glass v3
Yes
Screen Resolution
1080 x
1080 x
Screen Size
6.18 inches
6.38 inches
Touch Screen
Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
HDMI
No
NA

Design

Height
154.8 mm
158.9 mm
Thickness
7.9 mm
7.8 mm
Weight
180
172
Width
75.7 mm
73.5 mm
Colours
Blue, Silver, Iron
Nitro Blaze, Velocity Wave
Build Material
Back: Mineral Glass
Back: Gorilla Glass
Dimensions
154.8
NA

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Autofocus
Yes
Yes
Rear Camera Features
Fixed Focus
Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Rear Camera Image Resolution
4000 x
9000 x
Rear Camera Resolution
12 MP f/1.8 Primary Camera(2.55" sensor size, 1.4碌m pixel size)13 MP f/2.2 Camera
Expand
64 MP f/1.79, Primary Camera (0.7碌m pixel size), 2 MP f/2.4, Depth Camera
Rear Camera Settings
Exposure compensation
NA
Rear Camera Setup
Dual
Dual
Rear Camera Shooting Modes
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Camera
12 MP
NA
Primary Camera
12 MP
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
20 MP f/2.0 Primary Camera(0.9碌m pixel size)
16 MP f/2.0, Primary Camera
Front Camera Setup
Single
Single

Battery

Quick Charging
Fast, 18W
Yes, Flash, 44W: 50 % in 25 minutes
Type
Li-ion
Li-Polymer
USB Type-C
Yes
Yes
User Replaceable
No
No
Capacity
3500 mAh
NA
Removable
No
NA

Storage

Expandable Memory
400 GB
1 TB
Internal Memory
64 GB
128 GB
User Available Storage
50.3 GB
NA

Network

Bluetooth
v5.0
Yes, v5.1
GPS
with A-GPS, Glonass
with A-GPS, Glonass
Network Support
4 G
5 G
SIM1
4G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Expand
5G Bands:FDD N1 / N3 / N8 / N28, TDD N77 / N784G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz, GPRS:Available, EDGE:Available
SIM2
4G Bands: TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Expand
5G Bands:FDD N1 / N3 / N8 / N28, TDD N77 / N784G Bands:TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 900(band 8) / 850(band 5)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz, GPRS:Available, EDGE:Available
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
USB Connectivity
Mass storage device, USB charging
Mass storage device, USB charging
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 802.11, a/ac/b/g/n
802.11
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Mobile Hotspot
NFC
Yes
No
Wi Fi Calling
Yes
NA
SAR Value
0.223 W
NA
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM, Dual VoLTE
NA
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano (Hybrid)
NA
SIM1 Network Support
4 G
NA
SIM2 Network Support
4 G
NA

Multimedia

Audio Jack
3.5 mm
3.5 mm
Loudspeaker
Yes
Yes

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
Yes
Yes
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Rear
On-screen
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Gyroscope
MMS
Yes
NA

Ad

Nokia 8.1 vs Vivo T2 Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad