comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold Vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold and Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus . The price of Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold is 1.87 Lakh and Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus is 1.35 Lakh. Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold is available in 6.3 inch size, Ram 16 GB and 4806 mAh Mobile whereas Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus is available in 6.7 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4900 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold and Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus .

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsGoogle Pixel 11 Pro FoldSamsung Galaxy S26 Plus
BrandGoogleSamsung
Price1.87 Lakh1.35 Lakh
Display Size6.3 inch6.7 inch
Ram16 GB12 GB
Battery4806 mAh4900 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
16 GB
12 GB
Operating System
Android v17
Android v16
Processor
4.11 GHz
3.8 GHz
Battery
4806 mAh
4900 mAh
Display
8 inch
6.7 inch

General

Launch Date
August 12, 2026 (Official)
February 25, 2026 (Official)
OS Updates
7 years
7 years
Security Updates
7 years
7 years

Performance

Chipset
Google Tensor G6
Samsung Exynos 2600
Processor
Hepta Core (4.11 GHz, Single core, Arm C1-Ultra + 3.38 GHz, Quad core, ARM C1-Pro + 2.65 GHz, Dual core, ARM C1-Pro)
Expand
Deca Core (3.8 GHz, Single core, Arm C1-Ultra + 3.25 GHz, Tri core, ARM C1-Pro + 2.75 GHz, Hexa Core, ARM C1-Pro)
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
2 nm
2 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR CXTP-48-1536
Xclipse 960
RAM Type
LPDDR5X
LPDDR5X

Ad

Display

Main Display Type
OLED
NA
Main Display Screen Size
8 inch
NA
Main Display Resolution
2076x2152 px
NA
Main Display Refresh Rate
120 Hz
NA
Main Display Peak Brightness
3600 nits
2600 nits
Main Display Pixel Density
374 ppi
NA
Main Display Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
88.37 %
NA
Main Display Screen Protection
Yes
NA
Main Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
NA
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes
Yes, HDR 10+
Display Type
OLED
Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Screen Size
6.3 inch
6.7 inch
Screen Resolution
1080x2342 px
1440x3120 px (QHD+)
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Protection
Glass Victus 2
Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Aspect Ratio
20:9
20:9
Brightness
2000 nits
NA

Design

Thickness
10.1 mm
7.3 mm
Height
155.2 mm
158.4 mm
Width
76 mm
75.8 mm
Weight
239 g
190 g
Build Material
Back: Gorilla Glass Victus 2
NA
Form Factor
Foldable Touch
NA
Dimensions Folded
155.2 x 76 x 10.1 mm
NA
Dimensions Unfolded
155.2 x 150.4 x 5 mm
NA
Water Resistance
Yes, Water resistant, IP68, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.50 meter)
Yes, Water resistant, IP68, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 1.5 meter)
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust proof

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
48 MP Primary Camera, f/1.7, upto 30x Digital Zoom + 10.5 MP Secondary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.2 + 10.8 MP Tertiary Camera, Telephoto, f/3.1, upto 5x Optical Zoom
Expand
50 MP Primary Camera, f/1.8, Wide Angle, upto 3x Optical Zoom + 12 MP Secondary Camera, f/2.2, Telephoto Ultra-Wide Angle, 1.0µm pixel size, upto 3x Optical Zoom + 10 MP Tertiary Camera, f/2.4, Telephoto Ultra-Wide Angle, 1.4µm pixel size
Autofocus
Yes, Laser Detection Autofocus
Yes, Dual Pixel Phase Detection Autofocus
OIS
Yes
Yes
Flash
Yes, LED Flash
Yes, LED Flash
Shooting Modes
Continuous Shooting High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) Macro Mode
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Camera Features
Optical Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
3x Optical Zoom + 2x Optical Quality Zoom + up to 30x Digital Zoom
Video Recording
4k @24/30/60 fps Full HD @24/30/60 fps
UHD 8K @30fps; 4K/UHD up to 120fps; Full HD up to 240fps
Video Recording Features
Dual Video Recording, Slow Motion, Video HDR
Video HDR

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
10 MP Primary Camera, f/2.2 + 10 MP Secondary Camera, f/2.2
12 MP Primary Camera, f/2.2, Wide Angle, 1.12µm pixel size
Front Autofocus
Yes
Yes, Dual Pixel Phase Detection Autofocus
Front Flash
Yes, Screen flash
Yes, Screen flash
Front Video Recording
4k @30/60 fps
Full HD @30 fps

Battery

Battery Capacity
4806 mAh
4900 mAh
Wireless Charging
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging
Yes, 25W Wireless Charging
Battery Type
Li-ion
NA
Quick Charging
Yes, 30W Quick Charging, 50% in 30 minutes
Yes, 45W, 69% in 30 minutes

Storage

Internal Storage
512 GB
512 GB
Expandable Memory
No
No
Storage Type
UFS 4.0
UFS 4.1

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano/eSIM
Network Support
5G, 4G
5G, 4G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax), MIMO
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 be), MIMO
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v6.0
Yes, v6.0
GPS
Yes with Glonass
NA
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Stereo Speakers
Yes
NA
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
Yes
Yes
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Side
On-screen
Fingerprint Sensor Type
Capacitive
Ultrasonic
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Accelerometer, Barometer, Fingerprint Sensor, Gyro Sensor, Geomagnetic Sensor, Hall Sensor, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor

Ad

Google Pixel 11 Pro Fold vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Plus Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad